TEAM

51ST EDITION

You are here:

General Management
Estela Rasal

Artistic and Communication Management
Jorge Puértolas

Technical Management
Costis Mitsotakis

Production Management
Manuel López

Production
Manuel López
Pilar África
Juan Tabuenca

Lab
Costis Mitsotakis
Sebastián Vanneuville
Guillermo Tarazona

Press Office
Jorge Puértolas
Adela MacSwiney

Secretary, Protocol & Hospitality Departments
Cristina Mériz

Film Department
Sara Marquina

Administration & Accounting
Cristina Mériz

Labour Law Services, Tax & Accounting Consultancy
Estallo Asesores

Information Office
Sandra Bellosta

Guests & Protocol Support
Comunicación & Protocolo
Blanca Peleato

Shortfilm Makers Assistant
Sara Marquina
Florentina Lavinia Popa

Jury Coordinator
Laura Gutiérrez

‘Children to the Festival’ Coordinator
Un Día de Cine

‘Elderly to the Festival’ Coordinator
Jesús Bosque

Catalogue Edition & Coordination
Chus Fenero
David Adiego

Translations
Daniela Jouet

Video Production
La Colmena Creativa
Manuel Avellanas
Luis Cortías

Photography
El Estudio
Ana Escario
Adela Moreno

Social Media
La Colmena Creativa
Manuel Avellanas
Sara Palacino
María Llavero

Tribute Spot
DeDía Producciones

Galas
Zazurca Artes Escénicas

Presentation of galas
Carmen Barrantes
Jorge Usón

Presentation of screenings
Elena Gómez

Presentation of vermouths
Chus Fenero

Production merits
Lucas Hernández Romero
Tula Weyand Lapetra
Amanda López

Press merit
Raquel Gomollón

Web Design
Carmen Laín

Graphic Design
David Adiego

Poster
It’s Raining Elephants

Laurels Desing
Lorenzo Caudevilla

Printing House
Gráficas Alós
Mentha

Digital Printing
Raster Digital
BuenaVentura

Screen Printing
Seytam

Screenings
Servoeléctrico
Guillermo Tarazona

Subtitling
María Garrido

Online Festival
Festhome

Festival Online Coordinator
Costis Mitsotakis

HUESCA FILM FESTIVAL FOUNDATION

President
Manuel Avellanas

Vice-president
J. Ramón Día

Board members
Luís Artero
Isidro Ferrer
Jesús Moreno
Julio Luzán

SELECTION BOARD

Latin American Contest
David Asensio
Lucas Castán
Ana Escario
Claudia Lorenzo
Costis Mitsotakis

International Contest
Ignacio Lasierra
Cynthia Parra
Roberto Sánchez
Sebastian Vanneuville
Daniel Vergara

Documentary Contest
Pai Alcolea
Raúl Capdevila
Alicia Ferrer
Arturo Méndiz

Youth Committee
María Agenjo
Cecilia Buil
Calma Día
Alba Forradellas
Pablo Marcelo Segovia
Florentina Lavinia Popa
Izan Rodal
Álvaro Torres
Javier Vida