OFFICIAL SECTION 2021

49th HUESCA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST

International Short Film Competition
You are here:

IBEROAMERICAN SHORT FILM CONTEST

Original title
DirectorCountry
Antes de la erupciónRoberto Pérez ToledoSpain
AsterismosGloria Isabel Gómez CeballosColombia
CalladitaMiguel FausSpain
ChavalJaime Olías de LimaSpain
Clara de huevoSol Infante; Andrea TreszczcanUruguay
El Amor AmenazadoHéctor HerceSpain
El màrtirFernando PomaresSpain
El ruido solarPablo HernandoSpain
El silencio en las floresJulio Mas AlcarazSpain
ELOAlexandra RamiresPortugal
Entre tú y MilagrosMariana SaffonColombia
Ese verano nos quedamos en casaNoelia R. DezaSpain
ForasteraLucía AleñarSpain
InabitávelMatheus FariasBrazil
InefableGerard OmsSpain
La BanyeraSergi MartíSpain
La paredGala Gracia MercadoSpain
Lorenza’s bikePatricio MosseArgentina
Los pájaros vuelan de a dosJuan Felipe GrisalesColombia
Mad in XpainCoke RiobóoSpain
Mi mamá se fue con las vacasMaria José Ibarra ValdezMexico
MoçoBernardo LopesPortugal
NigandikImanol G. GurrutxagaSpain
Noite PerpétuaPedro PeraltaPortugal
Nur y AbirManu GómezSpain
O Barco e O RioBernardo Ale AbinaderBrazil
OloteLau CharlesMexico
Portugal PequenoVictor QuintanilhaBrazil
Varanasi RoadDaniel Andrés PedrosaSpain
VernosMartin DonozoArgentina

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM CONTEST

Original title
DirectorCountry
A comme azurChiara Malta; Sébastien LaudenbachFrance
Al-SitSuzannah MirghaniSudan
BullmastiffAnastasiia BukovskaUkraine
CherupkiSlava DoytchevaBulgaria
Die WaschmaschineDominik HartlAustria
EcorceSamuel Patthey; Silvain MonneySwitzerland
Famille NucléaireFaustine CrespyBelgium
Homme SageJuliette DenisFrance
I Am Afraid to Forget Your FaceSameh AlaaEgypt
I det småHåkon Anton OlavsenNorway
KollegenJannis Alexander KieferGermany
Le DépartSaid HamichFrance
Le Monde en soiSandrine Stoïanov; Jean-Charles FinckFrance
Le Temps des CerisesArthur JeanroyFrance
MAXIMUM MODERNEEdmond CarrèreFrance
MeadowKlil KoveshIsrael
MiaChristina VandekerckhoveBelgium
Mieux que les rois et la gloireGuillaume SenezBelgium
Navozande, le musicienReza RiahiFrance
Pod edin pokrivSimeon TsonchevBulgaria
PreciousPaul MasFrance
Rien LâcherLaura Petrone & Guillaume KerbuschBelgium
SignsDustin ReesSwitzerland
TahatorZiba Karamali; Emad AraadIran
Un Cœur d’OrFilliot SimonFrance
Zman Eichut Omer Ben-DavidIsrael
Непотрібні речіDmytro LisenbartUkraine
Nayeon Lee; Minjae ChoSouth Korea
서울로Seunyi JungSouth Korea

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM CONTEST

Original title
DirectorCountry
25Roberta Nikita; Laura PutSpain
A cambio de tu vidaOlatz Ovejero Alfonso; Clara  López; Aurora Báez; Sebastian RamírezSpain
ArousakElahe EsmailiIran
Das SpielRoman HodelSwitzerland
El deseadoÓscar  BernàcerSpain
GilsonVitoria Di BonessoBrazil
Gorod SolncaMaria  SemenovaRussia
How to DisappearRobin Klengel; Leonhard Müllner; Michael StumpfAustria
Igual/Diferente/Ambas/NenhumaAdriana Barbosa; Fernanda  Pessoa.Brazil
Just a GuyShoko HaraGermany
MAMAPablo de la ChicaSpain
NO BODYMihnea Rares Hantiu; Bahar SoghiRomania
Os CorposEloy Domínguez SerénSpain
Space Is Quite a Lot of ThingsAnniina JoensaloSweden
The FantasticMaija BlåfieldFinland
РевизияMikhail ZheleznikovRussia