TEAM

46ª EDITION

You are here:

General Management
Rubén Moreno

Artistic and Communication Management
Jorge Puértolas
Rubén Moreno

Dirección de Producción y Producción Ejecutiva
Estela Rasal

Production
Manuel López
Blanca Peleato

Secretary, Protocol & Hospitality Departments
Cristina Mériz

Film Department
Pilar Barrio
Elena Gómez

Technical Direction
Daniel Vergara

Catalogue & Programme Edition / Coordination
Ana Rosa Maza

Gala Ceremonies Artistic Direction
Pilar Barrio

Press Office and Social Media
Jorge Puértolas
Ana Rosa Maza

Video Production
Esporas Producciones
Manuel Avellanas
Nuria Turmo

Photographers
Jorge Dueso
Ana Escario

Huesca International Youth Film Fest Coordination
Sergio García

Jury Coordinator
Alberto Pelegrín

Shortfilm Makers Assistant
Elena Gómez

Information Office
Joseba Acha

Voluntiers Management
Estela Rasal
Manuel López

Translations
Daniela Jouet
Elena Gómez Zazurca

Direct Translations
Daniela Jouet

Screenings
Servoeléctrico Cinematógrafo

Accomodation and Travels
EnDestino – María Susín

Logistics and Technical
Mario Burriel
Ramiro Fumanal

Driver
Michel Villacampa

Production Assistance
Mónica Escobar
Luz Elena

Administration and Accounting
Cristina Mériz

Tribute Spot
DeDía Producciones

Gala Ceremonies co-scripwriter
Alfonso Palomares
Kike Lera

‘Children to the Festival’ Coordinator
Ángel Gonzalvo

‘Elderly to the Festival’ Coordinator
Sara Nasarre

Poster Design
Author: Rachel Levit
Curator: Isidro Ferrer

Graphic Design and Layout
David Adiego

Web Design
Carmen Laín

Laurels Desing
Lorenzo Caudevilla

Programmer and archive
Roberto Ubieto

Subtitling
Moonlight Cinema

On Demand Festival
Festhome

Festival Ondemand Coordinator
Daniel Vergara

Printing House
Gráficas Alós

Digital Printing
Raster Digital
Buenaventura

Print
Cierzo

Labour Law Services, Tax & Accounting Consultancy
Estallo Asesores

HUESCA FILM FESTIVAL FOUNDATION

President
Ramón Lasaosa

Vice-president
Manuel Avellanas

Members
Luís Artero
J. Ramón Día

SELECTION BOARD

Latin American Contest
David Asensio
Gala Gracia
Iñaki Sarasola
Carmen Chávez

Documentary Contest
Irene Bailo
Orencio Boix
Marta Javierre
Ángel Gonzalvo

International Contest
Claudia Lorenzo
Roberto Sánchez
Sebastián Vanneuville
Daniel Vergara