TEAM

47th EDITION

You are here:

General Management
Rubén Moreno

Artistic and Communication Management
Jorge Puértolas
Rubén Moreno

Dirección de Producción y Producción Ejecutiva
Estela Rasal

Production
Manuel López

Secretary, Protocol & Hospitality Departments
Cristina Mériz

Film Department
Manuel López
Elena Gómez

Technical Direction
Daniel Vergara

Catalogue & Programme Edition / Coordination
David Adiego

Gala Ceremonies Artistic Direction
Pilar Barrio y Alfonso Palomares

Press Office and Social Media
Jorge Puértolas
Sandra Laliena

Video Production
Esporas Producciones
Manuel Avellanas
Aitor Laviña

Photographers
Jorge Dueso
Ana Escario

Cine Base Program
ESCAC

Jury Coordination
Joseba Acha

Assistant of Short Filmmakers
Elena Gómez

Information Office
María Molina

Volunteer Coordination
Estela Rasal
Manuel López

Translations
Daniela Jouet
Elena Gómez Zazurca

Simultaneous translations
Daniela Jouet

Projections
Servoeléctrico Cinematógrafo

Guest
Ninfa de Castellvi

Travels
Ana Rosa Berga (Viajes Carrefour)

Logistics and Technique
Mario Burriel
Ramiro Fumanal

Driver
Michel Villacampa

Production Assistance
Mónica Escobar
Luz Elena

Administration and Accounting
Cristina Mériz

Tributes videos
DeDía Producciones

‘Children to the Festival’ Coordination
Un día de cine y Ludoteca Municipal de Cascabillo

‘Elderly to Festival’ Coordination
Jesús Bosque

Poster Design
Author: Ana Criado
Curator: Isidro Ferrer

Graphic Design and Layout
David Adiego

Web Design
Carmen Laín

Laurels Desing
Lorenzo Caudevilla

Programmer and Archive
Roberto Ubieto

Subtitled
Moonlight Cinema

Festival Ondemand
Festhome

Festival Ondemand Coordination
Daniel Vergara

Print
Gráficas Alós

Digital Print
Raster Digital
Buenaventura

Serigraphy
Cierzo

Labour Law Services, Tax & Accounting Consultancy
Estallo Asesores

HUESCA FILM FESTIVAL FOUNDATION

President
Ramón Lasaosa

Vice-president
Manuel Avellanas

Members
Luís Artero
J. Ramón Día

SELECTION BOARD

Latin American Contest
David Argüelles
David Asensio
Daniel Chamorro
Carmen Chávez
Ana Escario
Iñaki Sarasola

Documentary Contest
Orencio Boix
Raúl Capdevila
Ángel Gonzalvo
Marta Javierre
Laura Torrijos

International Contest
Gala Gracia
Claudia Lorenzo
Roberto Sánchez
Sebastián Vanneuville
Daniel Vergara