en es #HuescadeCine - From 17th to 25th June 2016

Official Section

International Short Films Contest

The Return of Erkin Maria Guskova Rusia
Lila Dominika Łapka Polonia
Şanxay, Bakı Teymur Hajiyev Azerbaiyán
Black Canaries Jesse Kreitzer Estados Unidos
Rags Tom Beard Reino Unido
Harmony Felix Schaffert Suiza
Le Barrage Samuel Grandchamp Suiza
Le Bûcher de Saïd Julien Sicard Francia
Ama Emilie Almaida; Liang Huang; Mansoureh Kamari; Julie Robert; Juliette Peuportier; Tony Unser Francia
Made in China Vincent Tsui Francia
The culprit Michael Rittmannsberger Alemania
Treffen zwischen zwei parkenden autos Anna Linke Alemania
Spoetnik Noël Loozen Países Bajos
Ses souffles Just Philippot Francia
Azurite Maud Garnier Francia
Un grand silence Julie Gourdain Francia
Yùl et le Serpent Gabriel Harel Francia
Metropolis Hugues Hariche Francia
Kroki Karolina Zaleszczuk Polonia
Houvast Charlotte Scott-Wilson Países Bajos
Yaadikoone Marc Picavez Francia
Trade Queen David Wagner Alemania
Hasti Kamal Parnak Irán
Wolvenvacht Louise De Groef Bélgica
Sous les soutanes Michel Zarazir Líbano
To build a fire Fx Goby Francia
Rocambolesque Loîc Nicoloff Francia
Gewitterzellen Jakob Schmidt Alemania
Under The Apple Tree Erik van Schaaik Países Bajos
Zeezucht Marlies van der Wel Países Bajos

Latin American Short Films Contest

Celebración Juan Manuel Barreda Ruiz México
Revoltoso Vonno Arturo Ambriz; Roy Ambriz México
Cylene Andre Meirelles Collazzi; Nara Sakare Brasil
Portrait of a wind-up maker Dario Perez España
Graffiti Lluis Quilez España
Paixão Nacional Jandir Santin Brasil
Otorrinolaringologista André Pereira Portugal
112 Wenceslao Scyzoryk España
Domingo Raúl López Echeverría México
A liña política Santos Díaz España
Baraka Néstor Ruiz Medina España
Sputnik Vicente Bonet España
Sentimental Sandra Flomenbaum Argentina
La Canoa de Ulises Diego Fió Argentina
Lost Village Giorgi Todria España
5 segundos David González Rudíez España
En la azotea Damià Serra España
Zero David Victori España
Alike Daniel Martínez Lara; Rafa Cano España
Rosinha Gui Campos Brasil
Vícios Para Uma Família Feliz Tiago R. Santos Portugal
La Niña de la Buseta Pedro Pío Colombia
Extraterrestre Victoria Karmín; Denise Hernández México
El hueco German Tejada; Daniel Martin Rodriguez Perú
La Purissima. Anatomía de una criminal Javier Giner España
Polski Rubén Rojas Cuauhtemoc Cuba
El brillo de tus ojos se extinguirá con la oscuridad del mundo Pepe Gutiérrez García México
El Edén Andrés Ramírez Pulido Colombia
Down by love José Corral España
La Baldosa Bernard Bravo España

Documentary Short Films Contest

Schicht Alex Gerbaulet Alemania
In Defense of the Rocket Martin Ginestie Reino Unido
The art of flying Jan van Ijken Países Bajos
Ojalá Antonio Anton España
I compagni sconosciuti Lorenzo Apolli Italia
Anatomía de la mirada: Silvia . Ramón Juan Falque España
All rights reserved Anael Resnick; Laila Bettermann Israel
Ojo salvaje Paco Nicolás España
Fatima Nina Khada Alemania
Eat my Dream Jessica Dürwald Alemania
9 Days – From my window in Aleppo Floor van der Meulen; Thomas Vroege Países Bajos
Until the Quiet Comes Yaron Cohen Países Bajos
Symbolic Threats Mischa Leinkauf; Lutz Henke; Matthias Wermke Alemania
Yo no soy de aquí Maite Alberdi; Giedrė Žickytė Chile
Tarikat Jasmijn Schrofer Países Bajos
Le Saphir de Saint Louis José Luis Guerin Francia
Appels téléphoniques Francisco Rodríguez Francia
I wish I weren’t there Pavel Pavlov Bulgaria
Cabeza de Orquídea Violeta Blasco Caño; Angélica Sánchez Martínez; Germán Andrés López; Claudia Zegarra P.; Carlotta Napolitano España